Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6
| Wi-Fi | On-site Dining Restaurant | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Santo Domingo, stay at the 1-bedroom Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6, which is 2.3 km from Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park and within 10 minutes' drive of Residencial Palacio de Emgombe. The apartment capacity is based on up to 2 guests.
Ruinas de Engombe is 3.6 km from the 48 m² apartment.
At Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6, a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, towels is available.
- Local attractions
- Los Cacicazgos550 m
- Casa de Retiro1.4 km
- iglesia Sembradores del Reino2 km
- Iglesia Universal1.9 km
- Flag Square of Santo Domingo750 m
- Iglesia Asamblea de Dios El Renacimiento1.8 km
- Plazoleta Gregorio Luperon1.9 km
- Parroquia Jesus Maestro1.2 km
- Casa de Oracion Dios es Perfecto1.1 km
- Airports
- La Isabela International19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
- Public Bath
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6?
Guests of Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are Ruinas de Engombe (3.6 km) as well as Residencial Palacio de Emgombe (3.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6?
A stay at Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6 begins at $111. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6?
Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6 has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6?
At Caonabo 35 L Aparta Hotel En Santo Domingo 6, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant El Italiano Mirador, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Chino Lee Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 48 square meters.